LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR May 13, 2013

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

LUBA, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BISCARRA, MARCELO SR. AMOKING

BOT-OL

LP

2

DUMAGUING, LEONARDO CAGAYUNGAN

MANGGAD

 

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BISCARRA, ROLANDO MARTIZA

JAJA

NUP

2

DAOATEN, ROMERO SALVADOR

LUMEL

LP

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

ABAOAG, ALFONSO AMBOG

PUNSO

LP

2

BAGANI, JONAHLYN CAMONG

JOY

LP

3

BAYUDANG, DELFIN SR. ANGYADAN

DELPIN

LP

4

BELENO, SAMUEL GUINAYEN

SAMY

NUP

5

BUENAFE, RUFINO PONTERO

LOPINO

NP

6

DAMUASEN, DIONISIO JOHN

DIONY

LP

7

DAOILI, ROMEO COLET

ROMEO

NP

8

EVARISTO, GERSON DOMINGO

GELSON

NP

9

GABAOEN, OSIAS BISLY

OSIAS

LP

10

LANG-AYAN, JOVEN RUPERTO

BENJIE

LP

11

PIOIG, FELIZARDO BOY LIMOS

ZALDY

NP

12

QUIBLADO, MARCIAL DE LA PEŃA

MAL-LO

LP

13

SAGUDANG, MODESTO FRANCISCO

JET

LP

 

 

LOUIE DARGO

Election officer

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

MALIBCONG, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BAAWA, MARIO AGYAO

MAR

NP

2

BACUYAG, BENIDO GALUNAY

BEN

LP

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

DUGGAY, JOSEPH DANAO

POWOG

LP

2

SIDDAYAO, REGINO VASQUEZ

LONGBOY

AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BALITNANG, CLEMENTE BAYUDANG

MINTI

NP

2

BALUTOC, ESTRELITA BATALAO

BABY

IND.

3

BAYUDANG, ANTONIO LUMIOAN

TONY

LP

4

BERNAL, JESTER REY LAYUGAN

BONG

LP

5

BOYAGAN, FERNANDO BELLO

FERDY

NP

6

BUENAVISTA, ARNOLD GIMBAWAN

ANNOL

IND.

7

BUSAY, LUCIO EDUARTE

ANO

IND.

8

CALVARIO, LUCIA MANANGBAO

LUCING

AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO

9

CAMARAO, SANTIAGO JR. DAO-AYAN

DASAYON

LP

10

CASAY, RICARDO LABAOAN

ONDON

IND.

11

ELVEŃA, CHARITY BINTOCAN

CHAT

IND.

12

ESTIGOY, FLORENDA LOPEZ

FLOR

IND.

13

GAANO, BERNARDO CADANGAN

BANOTAN

IND.

14

GAMMENG, MILAN SALIMBAY

MILAN

IND.

15

LABBAGAN, GIBSON DANAO

MAYONG

LP

16

LOCQUIAO, LYDIA BALWEG

LYDIA

AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO

17

MABANAG, JOSEPH BAGAYAO

BAGNI

LP

18

MALAGA, TEOFILO LICUBEN

JR.

IND.

19

MALAGGAY, LORETO BAGWAN

LARRY

IND.

20

MASADAO, ARTEMIO PAREDES

GAMONGAN

IND.

21

MOLINA, AMORSOLO BONGLAS

AMOR

IND.

22

MOLINA, FRANCISCO MALAGGAY

LIGO

LP

23

PAGANAO, SERGIO BAGWAN

INSEK

IND.

24

PAREDES, CONCEPCION WADWADAN

MALIWANAG

LP

25

SALIMBAY, ANDREW BAGSAO

LABAWAN

LP

26

TADEO, ELMER APOLINAR

KALINAWA

IND.

27

TIGGANGAY, ELPIDIO BANDRIL

ELPIN

AKSYON DEMOKRATIKO

28

TUANQUIN, MARINO CABANNAG

MARINO

IND.

29

VIERNES, LEONARDO ORTEGA

NARDO

NP

 

MA. DIGNA A. SALIMBAY

Election Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

MANABO, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

DOMASING, DARREL OBNGAYAN

RELL

LP

2

DOMINGO, EDITO OBNGAYAN

DITO

NP

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

GAYAO, ARTURO SAWADAN

ARTHUR

LP

2

LIZARDO, RHANDOLF GUZMAN

RANDY

IND.

3

PRIETO, NIXON SAPONGEN

NICK

IND.

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

AMMASI, RODRIGO BANIS

PILO

IND.

2

ANDALLO, ROBERTO JR. TUBAŃA

TOMPAO

LP

3

ANDRES, JERRY BAYANGAN

INNING

LP

4

ANTONIO, HOMOBONO DALOOS

BONO

NP

5

BALANGCAD, AGAPITO SR. BAGYEN

AGAPITO

IND.

6

BATONDO, RECTO TEJERO

REXIE

IND.

7

BAWALAN, ULYSSES MARCH FERNANDEZ

BOTS

IND.

8

BERROY, REBO DOMASING

REBO

IND.

9

BONA, AVENTINO PABRUA

AMBOT

NP

10

DOMINGO, ROLANDO JR. LLANES

BHOY

IND.

11

FELINA, DENNIS BELENO

DEN-DEN

LP

12

FETALVERO, ARTEMIO PIANO

BOYVIGAN

IND.

13

LICUBEN, JAIME MURPY

AMMI

LP

14

MALANGO, LACTO DALOOS

LACTO

IND.

15

PUGLAY, DAVID GUALBERTO

BONGKIOT

LP

16

SAPONGEN, JOSE BALANGCAD

PEPING

LP

17

TAYAOA, RODRIGO PAREDES

IGO

LP

18

UTTAO, OSCAR SR. ANDRES

CHOLLIYAO

LP

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

PEŃARRUBIA, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BALBUENA, GERALDINE MAMSAANG

JING

LP

2

DOMESAG, ANTONIO JR. PEDRON

TON-TON

CNUPPP

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

CECILIA, JANE MAMSAANG

BABY

LP

2

TINGONONG, JANETTE PALERMO

JANETTE

CNUPPP

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

ATMOSFERA, CARMELO LYNDON ABLAN

LYNDON

LP

2

BUMOGAS, DELFIN BALBIN

PIN

LP

3

CASTAŃEDA, JEOFFREY ALVAREZ

JOJO

IND.

4

CUSTODIO, PACITA LAYUGAN

CALIGNAS

LP

5

DAMASEN, PLAZER FONTANILLA

PLAZER

NP

6

ESMILLA, JOVITO BATTALAO

BITONG

LP

7

HACUTINA, MELVA REBUCAN

MELVS

LP

8

MAMSAANG, ALVARO DEMETRIO BERNAL

ALDE

IND.

9

MASAOAY, CARMELO DIMEG

MILO

LP

10

OMLI, ROMMEL DOMES-AG

ROMMEL

IND.

11

VALENCIA, PERLITA GIWAGIN

PIIT

LP

12

VIADO, HELEN LIWALIW

LEN

LP

13

ZAPATERO, ERNESTO MERCADO

ERNING

IND.

 

SHELLANE D. LIZARDO

Election Officer

 

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

LICUAN-BAAY (LICUAN), ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

DOMINGO, ALEJO SIDDAYAO

IKONG

LAKAS CMD

2

MILLARE, CHRISTOPHER SR. LEONES

OFRING

LP

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

CASTILLO, AUNNIELYNE APDU

NILYNE

LP

2

MOLINA, ARNOLD SR. BAYLE

ANNOLDO

LAKAS CMD

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

AZADA, EMAN TAGUBAN

EMAN

LP

2

BALANAY, ANTONIO BRILLANTES

UBAY

LP

3

BANATAO, ALFREDO VIERNES

IDO

LAKAS CMD

4

BERSAMIN, JOSE PURUGGANAN

BALANAY

LP

5

BLANCA, MIGUEL BALUYAN

MIGUEL

LAKAS CMD

6

BLANDO, MISAH PALAT

MISAH

LP

7

BULAAY, RODOLFO TUSCANO

RUDY

LP

8

CARIŃO, JOSEPHINE VALERA

JOSIE

LP

9

HERRERO, MARILYN BULAAY

LYN

LAKAS CMD

10

PANABANG, GODFREY SIGBUAN

RENE

LAKAS CMD

11

QUINTO, ANGELITA GUINABAN

ANGGIT

LAKAS CMD

12

SANNADAN, SANTIAGO BAYANI

BAYANI

LP

13

TABILIN, MARLON RODRIGO

MARLON

LAKAS CMD

14

TADEO, PERIAM JAQUIAS

PERIAM

LP

15

TURALBA, CIPRIANO VALERA

MALENNAG

LAKAS CMD

16

WACGUISAN, OSMENIO ACENA

OSMIN

LAKAS CMD

 

 

CARMELITA P. BAYQUEN

Election Officer

 

 

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

LA PAZ, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BERNOS, FLORENCIA BRILLANTES

FLOR

CNUPPP

2

BERNOS, JOSEPH STO. NIŃO BLANDO

JB

LP

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BADUA, JACOBO ABELLA

BOY

CNUPPP

2

BERNOS MENCHIE BERONILLA

CHING

LP

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

ADRIATICO, CONCESO ADRIATICO

SISO

LP

2

AFOS, SEVERO II ZAPATA

TONCIO

LAKAS CMD

3

BALOLONG, CECILIO CALOPE

CELIONG

CNUPPP

4

BERNOS, NORMANDY ABELLA

NORMAN

NATIONALISTA PARTY

5

BIDES, ARLENE GARCIA

ARLENE

CNUPPP

6

BISCARRA, ARNULFO JR. BUGTONG

JUN

LP

7

BISCARRA, MIGUEL JR. PUDOL

ATTONG

LP

8

BONETE, JUAN LABUGUEN

JOHNNY

CNUPPP

9

NONO, BENITO ELCO

BATSOY

LP

10

PACIS, JOHN NONO

JOHN

LP

11

PALOS, UPJOHN CASEL

BISTIK

LP

12

QUIDAY, GERMAN APUADO

GERMAN

LP

13

TALINGDAN, ROGELIO PUDOL

GIL

LP

 

RODRIGO V. BASA

Election Officer

 

 

 

 

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

LANGIDEN, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BUENO, ISIDRO BILGERA

IDDONG

LP

2

CASTILLO, NOEL PUDDOC

BOYET

NACIONALISTA

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

GUZMAN, BRIGIDA TAGORDA

IDANG

LP

2

PALECPEC, SECEL BAULA

IZEL

NACIONALISTA

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

AGLIPAY, MANOLITO ABBAGO

MAYO

LP

2

BIO, BERNARDINO BILGERA

BERNARD

LP

3

BISARES, JOVITO ASPACIO

VITO

NACIONALISTA

4

BLUE, AGUSTIN MONTERO

AGUSTING

LP

5

BORILLO, FELICISIMO BARROS

FELY

NACIONALISTA

6

BUENO, MARY AGLIBUT

MARY

LP

7

CABIGON, ROLANDO PARIŃAS

ROLLY

NACIONALISTA

8

CASTILLO, MARVIN PARIŃAS

AMBONG

LP

9

CASTILLO, RUBEN GARDOQUE

BEN

NACIONALISTA

10

ESPEJO, HECTOR CORTEZ

HENING

IND.

11

GUZMAN, MANUEL TAGORDA

NOEL

LP

12

JOHNSON, REY MARK LOPEZ

INDO

LP

13

LLANEZA, WILLIAM CARDENAS

WILLY

NACIONALISTA

14

PALECPEC, JOEY PADRE

OWI

NACIONALISTA

15

PAPAGAYO, REDEN MANDEL CARDENAS

REDEN

LP

16

PAZ, FLORIDEL MADRIAGA

DELIO

NACIONALISTA

17

SINGSON, DIONISIO OREILLY

ABBAG

NACIONALISTA

18

TADEO, RESTITUTO SOBERANO

TOTOY

IND.

19

VALERA, RONALD BLUE

RONIE

LP

IMELDA N. BELISARIO

                        Election Officer

 

 

Republic of the Philippines

COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS

Office of the Election Officer

LAGAYAN, ABRA

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY

WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR

 

May 13, 2013

2013 AUTOMATED NATIONAL AND LOCAL ELECTIONS

LONE

FOR MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BILONG, ANTONIO MADULI

GANIB

IND.

2

BILONG, JOEL BADULI

BELLANG

IND.

3

CORPUS, VICTORIA SEARES

VICKY

IND.

4

JOSON, BERNADINE SIBAYAN

BERNA

LP

5

LUNA, JENDRICKS SEARES

JEN

CNUPPP

6

LUNA, LARA HAYA SEARES

HAYA

LAKAS CMD

7

MALAŃGEN, CORNELIO DAVID

NEL

IND.

8

PAINGAN, RONIE BLAZA

BIYANG

IND.

9

PASIGUEN, ALBERTO CI-O

AMBEL

IND.

10

SINDON, RUBIO JIMENEZ

KANOG

IND.

LONE

FOR VICE-MAYOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

CRISOLOGO, EDMARK LANGUISAN

JODEL

LP

2

LUNA, JOY CHRISMA BARO

JOY

CNUPPP

LONE

FOR COUNCILOR

#

NAME OF CANDIDATE

NICKNAME/ALIAS

POLITICAL PARTY

1

BAYLE, GEORGE TAGUINOD

DAGUL

CNUPPP

2

BILONG, JOBERT MANAOIS

JOBERT

LP

3

BILONG, ROMEL DIGAY

MHEL

CNUPPP

4

CACHERO, JEREMY MALANGEN

JEM

CNUPPP

5

DONATO, CARLOS ALMAZAN

LHOS

LP

6

GANGAS, LORETO BALUCAS

LET

LP

7

GARCIA, DENNIS BALUCAS

ENES

LP

8

LAYAO, TOMAS PARIŃAS

TOM

CNUPPP

9

LAZAGA, MARLON DELA CUESTA

MARLON

LP

10

PACIS, BEDA BILONG

BEDA

CNUPPP

11

PARADO, LEONARDO CASTAŃEDA

TILUT

LP

12

PARIŃAS, CLEOFAS DELA CUESTA

OPAS

CNUPPP

13

PARIŃAS, RODRIGO JR. TAMONTE

BOY

LP

14

RUBEN, AGUINALDO BAWALAN

AGI

CNUPPP

15

SEQUERRA, GEORGE BUENA

GEORGE

CNUPPP

16

TABAS, FREDDIE DIVINA

FREDDIE

LP

17

ZAPATA, GIL MANGWAGI

GIL

IND.

 

AMIE B. TALAPE

Election Officer

One Response to LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO FILED THEIR CERTIFICATES OF CANDIDACY WITH THE PROVINCIAL/CITY/MUNICIPAL/DISTRICT OFFICES FOR May 13, 2013

  1. marcelo says:

    dami gustong manungkulan pero iilan sa kanila ang gustong maglingkod sa taong bayan, mga ganid

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>